SHINee

Hello.
Bella here now for introduce you the Five Sparkling guys that had stole my heart.
They all called, SHINee

SHINee is a boyband from Korea who had a R&B Contemporary genre.
This boyband starting their first debut on 25 May 2008 with their single, Nunan Neomu Yeppeo (Replay) 
They are popular among the teenager beacuse of their fashionstyle. Ha Sang Baek is their designer who created a sneakers up to ankle, tight jeans, and colourfull sweater in to their typical style. All the tenageer call their fashionstyle as SHINee Trend.

SHINee has five boys as members.

First, "SHINee's Leader"


ONEW

Real name : Lee Jinki
Stage name : Onew
In Korean : 이진기
In Chinese :
Position in SHINee : Leader, Sub Vocal
Discovered at : 2006 S.M. Academy Casting
Birthday : 14th December 1989
Bloodtype : O
Fanbase : MVP's
Nickname : Dubu, Onew Sangtae








Second, "Bling Bling Jonghyun"


JONGHYUN

Real name : Kim Jonghyun
Stage name : Jonghyun
In Korean : 김종현
Positin in SHINee : Lead vocal
Discovered at : 2005 S.M. Casting System
Birthday : 08th April 1990
Bloodtype : AB
Fanbase : Blingers
Nickname : Bling Bling, Dino


Third, "Almighty Key"


KEY

Real name : Kim Kibum
Stage name : KEY
In Korean : 김기범
Position in SHINee : Sub vocal, 2nd Lead Rapper
Discovered at : 2005 S.M. National Tour Audition Casting
Birthday : 23rd September 1991
Bloodtype : B
Fanbase: Lockets, Keyppa (Korean)
Nickname : Almighty Key, Diva





Fourth, "Flaming charisma"

MINHO

Real name : Choi Minho
Stage name : Minho
In Korean : 최민호
Position in SHINee : Sub vocal, 1st Lead Rapper
Discovered at : 2005 S.M. Casting System
Birthday : 9th December 1991
Bloodtype : B
Fanbase : Flames
Nickname : Flaming Charisma





Fifth, "Maknae"

TAEMIN


Real name : Lee Taemin
Stage name : Taemin
In Korean : 이태민
Position in SHINee : Sub Vocal, Main dancer
Discovered at : 2005 S.M. Open Weekend Audition Casting
Birthday : 18th July 1993
Bloodtype : B
Fanbase : Taemints
Nickname : Baby Taem, Maknae.








SHINee's Discography

Album
28 Agustus 2008   The SHINee World
22 Juli 2010          Lucifer

Compilation
31 Oktober 2008  Amigo (The SHINee World repakage Editon)
4 Oktober 2010    Hello (Lucifer Repakage Edition)

EP
23 May 2008        Replay
21 May 2009        Romeo
19 October 2009  2009,Year Of Us
19 July 2010         Lucifer

Single Promotion
2008  Noona Neomu Yeppeo (Replay)
2008  Sanso Gateun Neo (Love Like Oxygen)
2008  A. Mi. Go (Amigo)
2009  Juliette
2009  Ring Ding Dong
2009  Jo Jo
2010  Lucifer
2010  Hello

SHINee Official Site

(Photos Credit to: One In A million, Onew Style, Flamming)